Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Team-maintained website links listed below are provided as a courtesy and are not sponsored  or kept updated by Staples Athletics 

Fall Teams:

Football – Coach Marce Petroccio

www.staplesfootball.com

 

Boys Soccer – Coach Dan Woog

www.staplessoccer.com

 

Girls Soccer – Coach Barry Beattie

www.staplesgirlssoccer.com

 

Field Hockey – Coach Ian Tapsall

http://westportfieldhockey.com/Page.asp?n=26357

 

Boys Cross Country – Coach Laddie Lawrence

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Girls Cross Country – Coach Amanda Morgan

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Girls Volleyball – Coach Jon Shepro

 

Cheerleading – Coach Dayne Blackwood

 

Boys Water Polo – Coach Danilo Sierra

 

Girls Swimming and Diving – Coach Mike Laux

http://girls.staplesswimming.com/

 

 

Winter Teams:

 

Boys Basketball- Coach Colin Devine

 

Girls Basketball – Coach Paco Fabian

 

Boys Ice Hockey –  Coach Chris Avena

 

Girls Ice Hockey – Coach John Fay

http://swshockey.teamsnap.com

 

Boys Swimming and Diving – Jeff Bonaccorso 

jeffrey.bonaccorso@gmail.com

http://boys.staplesswimming.com/

 

Gymnastics – Coach Kelsey Martin

 

Girls Indoor Track – Coach Jesse McCray

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Boys Indoor Track – Coach Laddie Lawrence

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Wrestling – Jesse Koproski

http://stapleswrestling.com.leag1.com/

 

Cheerleading – Coach Dayne Blackwood

 

Boys Skiing – Coach Courtney Ruggiero

http://staplesskiteam.com/

 

Girls Skiing – Coach Rebecca Anderson-Furlong

http://staplesskiteam.com/

 

Boys Squash - Coach Eddie O'Rourke

edsquash1@yahoo.com

wreckerssquash.org

 

Girls Squash - Coach Whitney Stewart

whitney.stewart.chef@gmail.com 

wreckerssquash.org

 

Spring Teams:

 

Baseball – Coach Jack McFarland

www.staplesbaseball.com

 

Boys Golf – Coach Peter Caligiure

https://www.stapleshsgolf.com/

 

Girls Golf – Coach Patty Kondub

 

Boys Outdoor Track and Field – Coach Laddie Lawrence

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Girls Outdoor Track and Field – Coach Jesse McCray

www.staplesrunning.com

 

Boys Tennis – Coach Kris Hrisovulos

www.staplesboystennis.com

 

Girls tennis – Coach Paco Fabian

www.staplesgirlstennis.com

 

Boys Volleyball – Coach Dan Cho

www.staplesboysvolleyball.com

 

Boys Lacrosse – Coach Paul McNulty

www.stapleslax.com

 

Girls Lacrosse – Coach Stephanie Calabrese

http://leagueathletics.com/?org=staplesgirlslacrosse

 

Softball - Coach Luigi Cammarota

 

 

Sailing – Coach Samantha Parisi

 

Girls Water Polo –  Coach Danilo Sierra

 

http://waterpolo.staplesswimming.com/

 

Rugby – Coach David Lyme

davehlyme@gmail.com

http://staplesrugby.com/